English (Chemistry; Road Maintenance)
deicer salt
CONT: Laboratory concretes were submitted to freezing and thawing cycles in water as well as to freezing and thawing cycles in the presence of deicer salts.
French (Chimie; Entretien des routes)
sel déglaçant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] déterminer [...] la valeur critique du rapport eau/liant pour des bétons soumis à des cycles de gel-dégel rapides dans l'eau et à des essais d’écaillage dû au gel en présence de sels déglaçants.