English (Roads; Road Maintenance)
scaling [correct]
DEF: Aggravation of crazing producing loss of small areas of surfacing.
OBS: scaling: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Voies de circulation; Entretien des routes)
écaillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aggravation du faïençage produisant des arrachements superficiels.
OBS: écaillage : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Carreteras; Mantenimiento de carreteras)
descamación [feminine noun]