English (Botany; Paleontology)
anacampyla [correct]
OBS: (...) lacerations of the epidermal layer as in some Agarics.
French (Botanique; Paléontologie)
anacampyle [correct]
OBS: (...) écaille étalée et recourbée au sommet.