English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
scale [correct, standardized]; bract [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the asparagus (Asparagus officinalis Linnaeus).
OBS: scale; bract: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Production légumière)
écaille [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de l’asperge (Asparagus officinalis Linnaeus).
OBS: écaille : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.