English (Foreign Trade; Stock Exchange)
maximum price fluctuation
OBS: Maximum price advance or decline from the previous day's settlement price permitted for a commodity in one trading session.
French (Commerce extérieur; Bourse)
limite maximale de fluctuation [feminine noun]
OBS: Ecart de cours maximal autorisé en hausse ou en baisse, pour un contrat durant une séance de Bourse; cet écart est fixé par le règlement du marché.