English (Applications of Automation)
path velocity repeatability [correct]
DEF: Closeness of agreement of the velocities attained for a given command path velocity.
French (Automatisation et applications)
répétabilité de vitesse de trajectoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart maximal, pour une même vitesse commandée, entre les vitesses atteintes au cours d’une trajectoire commandée.