English (Applications of Automation)
path velocity fluctuation [correct]
DEF: The difference between the minimum and maximum velocities which results from traversing a given command path with a given command velocity.
French (Automatisation et applications)
fluctuation de vitesse de trajectoire [correct]
DEF: Écart maximal, pour une même vitesse commandée, entre les vitesses atteintes au cours d’une trajectoire commandée.