English (Stock Exchange)
net change [correct]
DEF: The change in the price of a security from the closing price on one day to the closing price on the following trading day.
French (Bourse)
écart net [correct, masculine noun]; écart net de cours [correct, masculine noun]; variation nette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart entre le cours de clôture d’un titre d’un jour et le cours de clôture le jour de négociation suivant.