English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
reprofile request [correct]
CONT: A reprofile request for the variance between actual spending and total authorities is pending.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
demande de report de fonds [correct, feminine noun]; demande de rééchelonnement de fonds [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une demande de report de fonds pour l'écart entre les dépenses actuelles et les autorisations totales est en cours.