English (Quality Control (Management); Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
isolated consignment [correct]
DEF: A consignment that is to be sampled without knowledge of its sampling characteristics, for example, standard deviation, obtained from previous sampling of the same product.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
livraison isolée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une livraison qui doit être échantillonnée sans connaissance de ses caractéristiques d’échantillonnage, par exemple : l'écart type constaté au cours d’échantillonnages précédents du même produit.