English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bear spread [correct]; bearish spread [correct]
DEF: An options strategy used to profit from a decline in the price of a stock.
OBS: The investor buys a combination of call and put options on the same stock at different exercise prices so as to profit from a drop in the price of the stock.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
écart baissier [correct, masculine noun]; écart à la baisse [correct, masculine noun]; opération mixte baissière [feminine noun]; opération mixte à la baisse [feminine noun]
DEF: Stratégie défensive de négociation d’options au moyen de l'écart, mise en place lorsque l'opérateur prévoit une baisse des cours du sous-jacent.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
especulación diferencial a la baja [feminine noun]