English (Pricing (Electricity))
locational marginal cost pricing [correct]
DEF: The variation in marginal pricing that may occur within a region due to the transmission distance. Ideally, the difference is the cost of transmission over a greater distance.
French (Tarification (Électricité))
tarification au coût marginal en fonction du lieu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement d’un tarif au coût marginal qui tient compte de la distance de transport à l'intérieur d’une région donnée. Dans l'idéal, l'écart de tarif représente le coût du transport sur une plus grande distance.