English (Market Prices; Pricing Theory; Farm Management and Policy)
consumer price differential [correct]
CONT: The nominal assistance coefficient (NAC) measures the consumer price differential or the ratio between the price paid by the consumers (at farm gate) and the border price.
OBS: consumer price differential: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Théorie des prix; Gestion et politique agricole)
écart de prix à la consommation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Écart de prix à la consommation (entre le prix intérieur et le prix à la frontière; mesuré par le CNS [coefficient nominal de soutien] à la consommation).
OBS: écart de prix à la consommation : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.