English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
size [correct, noun]
OBS: Of a blank, a coin, a medal, a bank note, or of a portrait on a coin or a bank note. The stated dimensions of a Bank of Canada note are 152.4 x 69.85 millimetres (6.0 x 2.75 inches); actual dimensions may vary slightly due to cutting tolerances.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
dimensions [correct, feminine noun, plural]; taille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un flan, d’une pièce de monnaie, d’une médaille, d’un billet de banque, ou de l'effigie sur une pièce ou un billet. Les billets de la Banque du Canada ont 152, 4 millimètres de longueur et 69, 85 millimètres de largeur(soit 6, 0 x 2, 75 pouces) ;toutefois, il peut exister un écart très faible entre les dimensions réelles des billets et les dimensions prévues.