English (Air Transport)
alignment error [correct]
DEF: The angular or linear displacement from its nominal counterpart of a positional or directional element or of a like indicated element.
OBS: (Radio aids).
French (Transport aérien)
erreur d'orientation [correct, feminine noun]; erreur d'alignement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart angulaire ou linéaire d’un élément de position ou de direction, ou d’un élément indiqué analogue, par rapport à l'élément nominal correspondant.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
error de alineación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Desplazamiento angular o lineal de un elemento de posición o de dirección, o de un elemento similar, respecto a su contraparte nominal.