English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Bankruptcy)
absolute risk [correct]
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Faillites)
risque absolu [correct, masculine noun]; risque maximum [correct, masculine noun]; risque maximal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écart entre la valeur d’exploitation d’une entreprise et sa valeur de liquidation.