English (Military Finances; Supply (Military); Government Contracts)
unfunded national procurement capacity [correct]
DEF: The difference between the funding gap and the national procurement capacity gap ...
OBS: The National Procurement Oversight Committee [can] take action by providing additional national procurement funding so that the equipment programme manager allocation can execute a programme up to 100% of its capacity.
OBS: unfunded national procurement capacity: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Finances militaires; Approvisionnement (Militaire); Marchés publics)
capacité de l'approvisionnement national non financée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre l'écart de financement et l'écart de capacité de l'approvisionnement national [...]
OBS: [Le] Comité de surveillance de l’approvisionnement national [peut] agir en apportant des fonds supplémentaires de l’approvisionnement national pour que la somme allouée au gestionnaire du programme d’équipement lui permette d’exécuter un programme jusqu’à 100 % de ses capacités.
OBS: capacité de l’approvisionnement national non financée : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.