English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
shape deviation of a surface [correct, standardized]
DEF: The plot of the differences between the actual positions of a set of specified points on a surface and those on the corresponding target surface.
OBS: shape deviation of a surface: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
écart de forme d'une surface [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tracé des différences entre une série de points spécifiés sur la surface réelle et ceux de la surface recherchée correspondante.
OBS: écart de forme d’une surface : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
desviación de forma de una superficie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trazado de las diferencias entre las posiciones reales de un conjunto de puntos especificados sobre una superficie y aquellos sobre la correspondiente superficie [...]