English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
shape deviation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The difference between the actual shape of a body and the corresponding target shape.
CONT: Profile or shape deviations can be expressed as the difference between the actual three-dimensional coordinates and the target three-dimensional coordinates.
OBS: shape deviation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
écart de forme [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence entre la forme réelle d’un objet et la forme recherchée correspondante.
CONT: Les écarts de forme peuvent s’exprimer comme étant la différence entre les coordonnées tridimensionnelles réelles et celles qui sont recherchées.
OBS: écart de forme : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
desviación de forma [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre la forma real de un cuerpo y la forma proyectada correspondiente.