English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
variation amplitude [correct]
CONT: ... difference of geomagnetic daily variation amplitude between the east and the west side in the experimental ...
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
amplitude de variation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart extrême entre les variantes correspondant à la distance entre les deux abscisses extrêmes d’une courbe de fréquence.