English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
platinum price [correct]
CONT: An investor who is bullish on platinum prices can profit in a conservative way by buying a spread, consisting of the purchase of a call option and the sale of another call option with a higher strike price.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
prix du platine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'investisseur qui croit à un potentiel à la hausse du prix du platine peut en profiter maintenant d’une façon conservatrice avec l'achat d’un écart, soit l'achat initial d’une option d’achat et la vente initiale d’une option d’achat à prix de levée plus haut.