English (Metal Forging)
cold side
OBS: As applied to forging, the temperature range below the optimum hot-working temperature.
French (Forgeage)
température insuffisante
OBS: Dans les techniques de forgeage, écart de température inférieur à la température optimale de travail à chaud.