English (Petroleum Asphalts)
in situ bitumen [correct]
CONT: For in situ bitumen, the differential between the price of light versus heavy crude oil is also an important consideration ...
French (Bitumes)
bitume produit in situ [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour le bitume produit in situ par la méthode SGSIV, l'écart entre les prix du pétrole brut léger et du pétrole brut lourd a un impact majeur [...]