English (Small Household Appliances)
manual pasta maker [correct]; hand-cranked pasta maker [correct]
CONT: Manual pasta makers are simple enough, consisting of two cylindrical rollers about four to six inches long and a cutter of the same size to slice the dough into noodles. There is also a knob that determines the dough's thickness by adjusting the space between the rollers, and a clamp to fasten the device to the counter.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
machine à pâtes manuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les machines à pâtes manuelles sont plutôt simples, comprenant deux rouleaux cylindriques de quelque 4 à 6 pouces de long ainsi qu'une tranche de la même longueur qui découpe la pâte. Un bouton sert à régler l'épaisseur des pâtes en ajustant l'écart entre les rouleaux et un crampon sert à fixer la machine au comptoir.