English (Statistics)
mean deviation from the median [correct]; mean deviation about the median [correct]
DEF: [Measure] of dispersion (...) compiled from the deviations of every member of the population (...) from the median (...)
French (Statistique)
écart absolu médian [correct]; moyenne des écarts à la médiane [correct]
CONT: (...) la moyenne arithmétique des valeurs absolues des écarts à la médiane est l'écart absolu médian.