English (Air Traffic Control; Airport Runways and Areas)
taxiing aircraft
CONT: ATC [air traffic control] and FSS [flight service station] will hold vehicles and pedestrians and ATC will hold taxiing aircraft at published holding positions or at least 200 ft from the runway edge until an aircraft taking off or landing has passed the holding traffic.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
aéronef circulant au sol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ATC [contrôle de la circulation aérienne] et les FSS [station d’information de vol] tiendront à l'écart les véhicules et les piétons, et l'ATC tiendra à l'écart les aéronefs circulant au sol aux points d’attente publiés ou à au moins 200 pi du bord de piste jusqu'à ce qu'un aéronef qui décolle ou qui atterrit ait dépassé le trafic en attente.