English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
income gap [correct]
CONT: If the overall income gap between immigrants and non-immigrants is greater, this is due to the lower earnings of non-European immigrants.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
écart de revenu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'écart général de revenu s’est accentué entre les immigrants et les non-immigrants, c'est que les immigrants venus d’ailleurs que d’Europe gagnent moins que les immigrants venus d’Europe et que les non-immigrants.