English (Applications of Automation)
fly-by point [correct]
DEF: Command pose (taught or programmed) that the axes of the robot will attain with some deviation, the amount of which depends on the joining profile of the axes velocity to this pose and a specified criterion of passage (velocity, deviation in position).
French (Automatisation et applications)
point de passage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pose commandée(apprise ou programmée) que les axes du robot atteindront avec un écart plus ou moins grand, en fonction du profil de raccordement de la vitesse des axes à cette pose et d’un critère de passage à respecter(vitesse, écart de position).