English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Union Organization; Statistics)
union wage premium [correct]
CONT: Quebec, the most unionized region in Canada, showed a modest gap of 5%; Ontario, a relatively less unionized province, had a union wage premium of 6%, somewhat below the national average.
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Organisation syndicale; Statistique)
avantage salarial des syndiqués [correct, masculine noun]; avantage salarial des travailleurs syndiqués [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au Québec, la région présentant le plus fort taux de syndicalisation au Canada, il y avait un écart modéré de 5 %. En Ontario, où la proportion de syndiqués est relativement moins élevée, l'avantage salarial des syndiqués s’élevait à 6 %, ce qui est quelque peu en deçà de la moyenne nationale.