English (General Vocabulary)
set a watch [verb, officially approved]
CONT: If watch is set the word "set" must ... be recorded with the variation.
OBS: set a watch: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Vocabulaire général)
mettre une montre à l'heure [officially approved]
CONT: Si la montre est mise à l'heure, l'expression "mise à l'heure" doit accompagner l'inscription de l'écart.
OBS: mettre une montre à l’heure : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.