English (Rail Transport)
variation of a watch [officially approved]
OBS: If watch is set, the word "set" must also be recorded with the variation.
OBS: variation of a watch: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail)
écart d'une montre [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Si la montre est mise à l'heure, l'expression "mise à l'heure" doit accompagner l'inscription de l'écart.
OBS: écart d’une montre : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.