English (Applications of Automation)
path velocity accuracy [correct]
DEF: Difference between a command path velocity and the mean of the attained path velocity when traversing a command path.
French (Automatisation et applications)
exactitude de vitesse de trajectoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart entre la vitesse de trajectoire commandée et la moyenne des vitesses de trajectoire atteintes, lors de parcours d’une trajectoire commandée.