English (National and International Economics)
regional disparity [correct]; disparity gap [correct]
DEF: A difference or gap between a province's level of income, or unemployment, or other such key variable, and that of another province or that of the national average.
OBS: regional disparity; disparity gap: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
disparité régionale [correct, feminine noun]; inégalité régionale [correct, feminine noun]; disparité interrégionale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence ou écart entre les recettes d’une province, son taux de chômage ou un autre facteur clé et l'équivalent dans une autre province ou la moyenne nationale.
OBS: disparité régionale; inégalité régionale; disparité interrégionale : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
desigualdad regional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Desigualdad regional. [...] Los problemas estructurales del desarrollo económico y social se expresan “espacialmente”, dando lugar a las desigualdades económicas y sociales entre regiones [...]