English (Photography; Optics)
hyperstereoscopy [correct]; wide base stereoscopy [correct]; hyperstereography [correct]
DEF: Stereoscopic photography carried out with abnormal separation of the two viewpoints ...
French (Photographie; Optique)
hyperstéréoscopie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] examen d’images stéréoscopiques, prises avec un écart supérieur à l'écartement normal de l'œil humain, provoque chez l'observateur une sensation exagérée du relief [...]; c'est l'hyperstéréoscopie.