English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
flatness deviation [correct, standardized]; deviation of flatness [correct]
OBS: Flatness deviation is usually determined along straight lines of specified lengths, placed in specified positions or at random.
OBS: flatness deviation: term standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
écart de planéité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: L’écart de planéité se détermine en général le long de droites de longueur spécifiée prises soit au hasard soit en des positions spécifiées.
OBS: écart de planéité : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
desviación de aplanamiento [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La desviación de aplanamiento se determina usualmente a lo largo de líneas rectas de longitudes especificadas, ubicadas en posiciones especificadas o al azar.