English (Remote Sensing)
small orbit spacing [correct]
CONT: Two matching images (identical incidence, short temporal difference, small orbit spacing) are required for multipass interferometry.
French (Télédétection)
faible écart orbital [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut deux images coïncidentes(incidence identique, faible écart temporel, faible écart orbital) pour que l'interférométrie multisurvol soit réalisable.