English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Remote Sensing)
identical incidence [correct]
CONT: Two matching images (identical incidence, short temporal difference, small orbit spacing) are required for multipass interferometry.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Télédétection)
incidence identique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut deux images coïncidentes(incidence identique, faible écart temporel, faible écart orbital) pour que l'interférométrie multisurvol soit réalisable.