English (Regulatory Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
proportional band [correct]
DEF: The range of values of a condition being regulated that will cause the controller to operate over its full range.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de régulation)
bande proportionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: L'écart entre la valeur de consigne fixée pour la grandeur réglée et celle prise après apparition d’une perturbation et action de la régulation est d’autant plus faible que la bande proportionnelle est faible [...]
Spanish (Sistemas cibernéticos de regulación)
banda proporcional [correct, feminine noun]