English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
heading deviation
CONT: For the purpose of the SCSOPs (Single Crew Aeroplane Standard Operating Procedures), a heading deviation is an apparent deviation from the assigned or briefed heading of more than 5°.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
écart de cap [masculine noun]
CONT: Aux fins des présentes SOP-AM(Procédures d’utilisation normalisées avion monopilote), un écart de cap est un écart apparent de plus de 5° par rapport au cap assigné ou annoncé.