English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
majority [correct]
DEF: The excess of the larger number of votes cast for one candidate, bill, etc., over all the rest of the votes (...)
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
majorité [correct, feminine noun]; marge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart qui sépare le vainqueur de son plus proche adversaire.
OBS: Terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de RADIO-CANADA et le Secrétariat d’État du Canada.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
mayoría [correct, feminine noun]