English (Ports; Market Prices)
port differential rate
DEF: The difference between a through rate on the same class or commodity to or from competing ports, from or to the same point.
French (Ports; Prix (Commercialisation))
tarif différentiel de port [masculine noun]
DEF: Écart entre les prix de bout en bout, perçus par des ports rivaux, pour le transport, entre les mêmes points, de la même catégorie de marchandises.