English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
ILS glide path bend [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aberration of the ILS glide path with respect to its nominal position.
OBS: ILS: instrument landing system.
OBS: ILS glide path bend: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
coude de l'alignement de descente ILS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Écart de l'alignement de descente ILS par rapport à sa position nominale.
OBS: ILS : système d’atterrissage aux instruments.
OBS: coude de l’alignement de descente ILS : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
codo de la trayectoria de planeo ILS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Desviación de la trayectoria de planeo ILS respecto a su posición nominal.
OBS: ILS: sistema de aterrizaje por instrumentos.
OBS: codo de la trayectoria de planeo ILS: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).