English (Management Operations (General))
organizational gap [correct]
DEF: An organizational condition in which a task or function of the organization that is necessary for goal achievement goes unassigned.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
écart organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écart provenant du fait qu'une tâche ou une fonction nécessaire à la réalisation des objectifs d’une organisation n’ a pas été assignée.