English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
factual information model [correct]
DEF: Coined by George Cvetkovich et al., in 1989, refers to a model of communication where the discrepancy between actual and subjectively perceived risk is assumed to be reduced by presenting factual information.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
modèle de renseignements concrets [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expression inventée par George Cvetkovich et al, en 1989, pour décrire un modèle de communication où l'on suppose que la présentation d’information concrète permet de réduire l'écart entre le risque réel et le risque subjectivement perçu.