English (Financial and Budgetary Management; National Accounting)
adjusted disposal income [correct]
CONT: Redistribution of income in kind account. The account to record the payables/receivables of social transfers in kind consisting of social security benefits, other social security benefits in kind and transfers of individual non-market goods and services based on disposable income as a balancing item in secondary distribution of income accounts. "Adjusted disposal income" is introduced as the balancing item.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité nationale)
revenu disponible rajusté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme l'a observé Frizell(1992), l'écart entre le Canada et l'Allemagne pour l'indice de Gini du revenu disponible rajusté était d’à peu près 0, 04 en 1981 et 1987, tandis qu'entre le Canada et la Suède il était de 0, 1 en 1981 et de 0, 08 en 1987.