English (Trade; Federal Administration)
federally regulated industry [correct]
CONT: The Government is proud to lead these efforts to reduce the gender wage gap and ensure that women working in federally regulated industries receive equal pay for work of equal value.
French (Commerce; Administration fédérale)
industrie sous réglementation fédérale [correct, feminine noun]; industrie sous régime fédéral [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement est fier de diriger ces efforts visant à réduire l'écart salarial entre les sexes et à s’assurer que les femmes qui travaillent dans les industries sous réglementation fédérale touchent un salaire correspondant à la valeur de leur travail.
OBS: Saint-Boniface.
Spanish (Comercio; Administración federal)
industria bajo reglamentación federal [proposal, feminine noun]