English (Management Operations (General); Customer Relations; Federal Administration)
service gap [correct]
OBS: service gap: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Relations avec la clientèle; Administration fédérale)
écart de service [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: écart de service : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.