English (Photography)
landscape photography [correct]
CONT: Her interest in the cultural aspect of landscape photography is reflected in her most recent panoramic digital photographs which often demonstrate the gap between our technological-savvy culture and wild nature.
French (Photographie)
photographie de paysage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Son intérêt pour la dimension culturelle de la photographie de paysage se reflète dans ses récents panoramas numériques qui souvent mettent en scène l'écart entre notre culture technologique et la nature sauvage.