English (Financial Accounting)
originating temporary difference [correct]; originating timing difference [correct]; initial temporary difference [correct]; initial timing difference [correct]
CONT: When the timing difference first arises it is called an originating timing difference.
French (Comptabilité générale)
nouvel écart temporaire [correct, masculine noun]; différence temporaire née au cours de l'exercice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart temporaire qui apparaît dans un exercice donné et qui se résorbera dans des exercices futurs.