English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
standard error of measurement [correct]
DEF: an estimate of the dispersion of a group of obtained scores from the corresponding true scores (...)
French (Docimologie)
erreur type de mesure [correct, feminine noun]; erreur standard sur la mesure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart type de la distribution des erreurs de mesure.