English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
interitem consistency [correct]
CONT: ... [One] method employed to determine test reliability is based upon the consistency of the subjects' responses to all items in the test. ... The most common procedure for finding interitem consistency is that developed by Kuder and Richardson ... [;] interim consistency is found from a single administration of a single test ... [;] such a technique is based upon an examination of performance on each item.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
consistance inter-items [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une(...) [autre] mesure de la fidélité est la consistance inter-items qui dépend de l'homogénéité du segment de comportement testé.(...) La mesure de la consistance inter-items est effectuée à l'aide d’une formule de Kuder et Richardson qui tient compte du nombre d’items et de l'écart type de leurs scores.
OBS: Malheureusement, il n’y a qu’une source française et une source anglaise pour ces notions.