English (Aeroindustry)
H field loop antenna [correct]
CONT: The complete system weighs approximately 18 kg (40 lb) and includes the following major sub-assemblies (...): ADF antenna coupler, preamplifier, H field loop antenna and E field antenna (either one can be selected according to aircraft type), receiver/computer unit, optional equipment unit, control and display unit, course deviation indicator, digital ground speed and distance-to-go indicator.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
antenne cadre de champ H
CONT: [Le système de navigation Omega/VLF possède un] coupleur d’antenne ADF, préamplificateur, antenne cadre de champ H et antenne de champ E(utilisation de l'une ou l'autre selon les types d’avions), unité récepteurs/calculateur, unité éléments optionnels, unité de commande et de visualisation, indicateur d’écart de route, indicateur numérique de vitesse sol et de distance à parcourir.