English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
distance-to-go indicator [correct]
CONT: The complete system weighs approximately 18 kg (40 lb) and includes the following major sub-assemblies ...: ADF antenna coupler, preamplifier, H field loop antenna and E field antenna (either one can be selected according to aircraft type), receiver/computer unit, optional equipment unit, control and display unit, course deviation indicator, digital ground speed and distance-to-go indicator.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur de distance à parcourir [masculine noun]
OBS: [Le système de navigation Omega/VLF possède :] coupleur d’antenne ADF, préamplificateur, antenne cadre de champ H et antenne de champ E(utilisation de l'une ou l'autre selon les types d’avions), unité récepteurs/calculateur, unité éléments optionnels, unité de commande et de visualisation, indicateur d’écart de route, indicateur numérique de vitesse sol et de distance à parcourir.