English (Aeroindustry)
ILS centreline [correct]
CONT: Heading may drift between ten and 15 degrees towards the dead engine, but the autopilot will then return the aircraft to the ILS centreline and hold it on the glide-slope.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
axe ILS
CONT: Après un écart de 10 ou 15 ° vers le moteur défaillant, le pilote automatique ramènera l'avion sur l'axe ILS et l'y maintiendra.