English (Informatics; Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
derivative regulation [correct]; D-action [correct]; derivative action [correct, standardized]
DEF: Control action in which the output is proportional to the rate of input change.
DEF: The change of output signal proportional to the rate of change of the deviation.
OBS: "Derivative action" has been standardized by ISO.
French (Informatique; Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
action dérivée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; action-D [correct, feminine noun]; régulation par dérivation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modification du signal de sortie proportionnelle à la vitesse de modification de l'écart.
OBS: «Action dérivée» a été normalisée par l’ISO.
Spanish (Informática; Sistemas cibernéticos de control)
acción derivativa [correct, feminine noun]; acción derivada [feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de respuesta que se encuentra en los sistemas de control, en los que la respuesta de salida es un derivado de la entrada.