English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Servomechanisms)
closed-loop control system [correct]; closed loop control system [correct, standardized]; feedback control system [correct]; closed-loop servo-system [correct]; servo system [correct]
DEF: An automatic control system for maintaining a condition at or near a predetermined value by activation of an element which compares the required condition with the actual condition and adjusts the control element in accordance with the difference.
OBS: closed loop control system: term standardized by ISO.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Servomécanismes)
système de commande en boucle fermée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; système d'asservissement [masculine noun]
DEF: Système de commande automatique dans lequel l'opération effectuée est mesurée et comparée aux performances souhaitées. L'écart est utilisé pour activer l'élément de commande afin de réduire l'écart à zéro.
OBS: système de commande en boucle fermée : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Sistemas cibernéticos de control; Servomecanismos)
sistema de control de ciclo cerrado [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de control de bucle cerrado [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de control de lazo cerrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de control específico que está diseñado con características de retroalimentación.