English (Fencing)
croisé [correct, noun]; croise [correct, noun]
DEF: A half bind which carries the blade vertically from the high line to the low line.
French (Escrime)
croisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le croisé prend le fer adverse dans une ligne haute, le ramène dans la ligne basse correspondante(ou inversement) en le maîtrisant et en l'écartant en finale de l'action.
Spanish (Esgrima)
cruzada [correct, feminine noun]