English (Air Transport; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
strayed aircraft [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aircraft which has deviated significantly from its intended track or which reports that it is lost.
OBS: strayed aircraft: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
aéronef égaré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Aéronef qui s’est écarté sensiblement de sa trajectoire prévue ou qui signale qu'il ne connaît pas sa position.
OBS: aéronef égaré : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
aeronave extraviada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aeronave que se haya desviado considerablemente de la derrota prevista o que haya notificado que desconoce su posición.
OBS: aeronave extraviada: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).