English (Psychology; Sociology)
gender-nonconforming person [correct]; GNC person [correct]; gender non-conformist [correct]
DEF: In a given society, a person who deviates from what is culturally associated with their sex assigned at birth.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
personne de genre non conforme [correct, feminine noun]; personne non conforme dans le genre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une société donnée, personne qui s’écarte de ce qui est culturellement associé à son sexe assigné à la naissance.
Spanish (Psicología; Sociología)
persona de género no conforme [correct, feminine noun]; agénero [correct]
DEF: Persona a la que se le asignó un género al nacer pero que desarrolla una identidad de género diferente.