English (Aeroindustry; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
static stability [correct]
DEF: The initial tendency of an airplane, when disturbed, to return to the original position.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
stabilité statique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendance initiale de l'avion à reprendre sa position d’origine lorsqu'il s’en est écarté.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
estabilidad estática [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Aeronavegabilidad.