English (The Ear)
lop ear [correct]; bat ear [correct]
DEF: Deformity of the external ear in which the conchal portion grows at a right angle to the head.
French (Oreille)
oreille en anse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écartement exagéré de l'oreille externe, presque perpendiculaire sur la paroi du crâne.