English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wide spread tandem axle [correct]
DEF: Semi-trailer tandem axles which are more than 2,4 meters or 8 feet, apart.
French (Camionnage; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
essieu tandem à grand écartement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essieu tandem de semi-remorque dont l'écartement est supérieur à 2, 4 m 8(pieds).
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
eje tándem espaciado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eje en tándem de semirremolque con un espaciamiento de más de 2,4 (8pies)