English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
exocet trawl door [correct]; exocet [correct]
CONT: The exocet trawl door [offers] a reduced drag that benefits fuel consumption. A key feature is the lower angle of attack compared with a standard door while maintaining the same [net] spread. Exocet ... is ideal for shrimp and whitefish demersal fishing ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
panneau exocet [correct, masculine noun]; exocet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'exocet [est] un panneau de fond polyvalent [à profil] en V [et comporte trois] volets [...] pour augmenter la portance tout en diminuant la traînée et donc la consommation de carburant. [Bien que l'angle] d’attaque [soit] inférieur à un panneau standard[, le chalut conserve] le même écartement.