English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
leg dividing support [correct, standardized]
OBS: leg dividing support: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
support d'écartement des jambes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: support d’écartement des jambes : terme normalisé par l'ISO.