English (Commercial Fishing)
otter trawl [correct]; otter-trawl net [correct]
DEF: A large, conical net supplied with two otter boards which keep the mouth of the net open horizontally [when towed].
PHR: bottom otter trawl, midwater otter trawl
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut à panneaux [correct, masculine noun]; chalut à panneau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Filet remorqué, d’un corps de forme conique, ] dont l'ouverture horizontale est assurée par l'écartement de panneaux divergents [...]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre con puertas [feminine noun]