English (Commercial Fishing)
angle of attack [correct]; angle of incidence [correct]
CONT: When otter trawling, the vessel tows the doors, which are set at an angle of attack to the towing direction, ahead of the net to provide the outward force necessary to spread the wings.
French (Pêche commerciale)
angle d'attaque [correct, masculine noun]; angle d'incidence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un équilibre doit être trouvé pour chaque gréement de pêche. Cet équilibre entre écartement/traînée dépend de l'angle d’attaque ou «d’incidence» […] formé entre la direction de remorquage et la direction du panneau.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
ángulo de ataque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Una de las características más importante de la forma de los anzuelos para la captura es su ángulo de ataque, el cual es la inclinación de la posición que el anzuelo presenta en el instante en que el pez es capturado.