English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
invariable spacing [correct]
CONT: Reinforcement fabrics and cables. Jitec ... is a gauze fabric made of Jitec rods and a polyamide warp ... which ensures a precise and invariable spacing between the rods.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
écartement immuable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissus de renfort et câbles. Le Jitec [...] est un tissu à pas de gaze composé d’une trame de joncs Jitec et d’une chaîne de polyamide [...] qui assure un écartement précis et immuable entre les joncs.