English (Landscape Architecture)
landscaping tie [correct]
OBS: tie: any of the parallel crossbeams to which the rails of a railroad are fastened; sleeper.
French (Architecture paysagère)
traverse pour aménagement paysager [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: traverse : Pièce de bois(ou de fer, de béton) placée en travers de la voie pour maintenir l'écartement des rails et transmettre les charges du rail au ballast.