English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
forceps [correct]
DEF: An instrument with two blades and a handle for compressing or grasping tissues in surgical operations, and for handling sterile dressings and other surgical supplies.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pince [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument métallique constitué de deux branches articulées, utilisé pour saisir ou maintenir une structure quelconque, ou maintenir en contact deux structures qui auraient tendance à s’écarter.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
pinzas [correct, feminine noun, plural]