English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Printing Machines and Equipment)
jaw cylinder [correct]
CONT: At the delivery we have retained our patented and proven double slow-down system which slows the folded sheet in two stages directly after the jaw cylinder.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
cylindre à mâchoires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une autre amélioration [sur la plieuse] porte sur la possibilité d’écarter symétriquement et uniformément des segments, maintenant motorisés, du cylindre à mâchoires.