English (Minesweeping and Minehunting; Safety (Water Transport))
paravane
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
paravane [masculine noun]; divergent [masculine noun]
DEF: Corps déflecteur utilisé pour écarter un objet remorqué de la route du navire.
Spanish (Dragado y detección de minas; Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
paravan [masculine noun]