English (Surgical Instruments)
orbital retractor [correct]
OBS: There are many varieties of orbital retractors, often bearing the name of their inventor: Arruga orbital retractor; Ferris Smith orbital retractor; Norman orbital retractor; Mustarde offset orbital retractor; Rootman orbital retractor; Sautter orbital retractor; Scephens orbital retractor; Talbot orbital retractor; Watson orbital retractor; etc.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
écarteur orbital [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre écarteur orbital(orbital retractor) et écarteur oculaire(eye retractor).