English (National and International Economics)
wealth discrepancy [correct]
CONT: Wealth discrepancies among Asian countries limit cooperation in building Asian markets.
OBS: wealth discrepancy: term usually used in the plural.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
écart de richesse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les écarts de richesse entre les pays asiatiques limitent la coopération visant à développer les marchés asiatiques.
OBS: écart de richesse : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.