English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
centralized wage bargaining
CONT: Countries with centralized wage bargaining arrangements are likely to face particularly serious challenges, because centralized wage bargaining has been associated with a conscious attempt to narrow wage differentials between different groups of workers.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
négociation salariale centralisée [feminine noun]
CONT: Les pays où les négociations salariales sont centralisées connaîtront sans doute de sérieuses difficultés, car les négociations collectives visent en général à réduire les écarts de rémunération entre les différents groupes professionnels.