English (Museums)
uniform restraint model [correct]
CONT: The major sticking point is uncertainty about the uniform restraint model used by scientists to predict the response to fluctuations.
French (Muséologie)
modèle de retenue uniforme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le principal point qui pose problème concerne le modèle de retenue uniforme, utilisé par les scientifiques pour prévoir la réponse à ces écarts.