English (Finance)
year-end forecast [correct]; forecast to year end [correct]
CONT: The contractor will be required to report to PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] on expenditures against an approved time-phased budget, including year-end forecasts and variance identification, justification and proposed corrective action.
French (Finances)
prévisions de fin d'année [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra rendre compte de ses dépenses à TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] et aux locataires suivant un budget ordonnancé approuvé, comprenant des prévisions de fin d’année et une indication des écarts, des justifications ainsi que les mesures correctives proposées.