English (Management Operations (General); Management Theory; Decision-Making Process)
management by exception [correct]
DEF: A method and practice of handling all routine organizational processes and problems within the framework of established plans, procedures and areas of responsibility and consulting management for the exceptional ones only.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Théories de la gestion; Processus décisionnel)
gestion par exceptions [correct, feminine noun]; direction par exceptions [correct, feminine noun]; gestion par exception [correct, feminine noun]; direction par exception [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de gestion qui consiste à attirer l'attention de la direction sur les écarts entre les résultats réels et les prévisions ainsi que sur les causes de ces écarts.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Teorías de la gestión; Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
gestión por excepción [correct, feminine noun]