English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting)
commitment budget [correct]
CONT: The Financial Situational Report process is performed four times per year [and] includes the annual salary forecast compared to commitment budget as well as variance analysis between the commitment budget and actual amounts based on the departmental financial system ...
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
budget des engagements [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le processus de production de rapports sur la situation financière est effectué quatre fois par année. Ce processus comprend un rapprochement entre les prévisions salariales annuelles et le budget des engagements ainsi qu'une analyse des écarts entre le budget des engagements et les montants réels inscrits dans [le système financier].
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Presupuestación del sector público)
presupuesto de compromisos [correct, masculine noun]