English (History of Religions)
Sulpician [correct]
CONT: Sulpicians (P.S.S.). The Society of the Priests of St. Sulpice, was founded in paris, in 1641, by the Abbé Jean Jacques Olier, for the purpose of training aspirants to the priesthood.
French (Histoire des religions)
sulpicien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sulpiciens, compagnie de prêtres destinés à l'instruction des jeunes ecclésiastiques; elle fut fondée, en 1644, par Jean-Jacques Olier, curé de Paris(...)